Open Competition Event Competitive Pony & Young Rider Awards

March 18th 2017


Champions

Preliminary Champions – Jazzski and Elliot Patterson

Novice Champions – Mimsical and Madison Clarke

Elementary Champions – Halcyon Ffansi Affair and Kiara Sheppard

Medium Champions – result pending

 


COMPETITIVE PRELIMINARY 1.1

Judged by S Wyeth & Y Vlies

Bridle No Horse Rider C B Score Place Pony Place
6339 Jazzski Eliot Paterson 65.909 67.045 66.477 1  
9010 Koiwon Scarlett Eliot Paterson 63.864 67.045 65.455 2  
9118 Kristoff Brooke Hutchinson 61.136 64.545 62.841 3  
9009 Juno Lexi Stanfield 57.955 60.909 59.432 4  
6689 Farleigh Firefly Olivia Penisi 56.591 57.5 57.045 5 1

COMPETITIVE PRELIMINARY 1.2

Judged by S Wyeth & Y Vlies

Bridle No Horse Rider C B Score Place Pony Place
6339 Jazzski Eliot Paterson 68.846 69.231 69.038 1  
9118 Kristoff Brooke Hutchinson 62.115 65 63.558 2  
9009 Juno Lexi Stanfield 60.769 60.385 60.577 3  
6689 Farleigh Firefly Olivia Penisi 58.846 58.654 58.75 4 1
9010 Koiwon Scarlett Eliot Paterson ELIM ELIM ELIM ELIM  
3419 Karizmah Echelon Angela Moorhead SCR SCR SCR SCR  

COMPETITIVE NOVICE 2.1

Judged by K. Herald & J Watson

Bridle No Horse Rider C B Score Place Pony Place Junior Place
5964 Mimsical Madison Clarke 68.148 57.593 67.87 1   1
6138 Woodcrest Eclipse Tarni Woodhead 62.407 62.037 62.222 2    
5741 Burrowa Bodicia Shaye Summers 57.593 55.556 56.574 3 1  
6537 Chablis De Luxe MP Racheal Spring 52.963 52.963 52.963   2  
6321 Remi Lauries Joy Danielle McMahon 46.296 42.778 44.537 3    
3419 Karizmah Echelon Angela Moorhead RETIRED RETIRED RETIRED RETIRED    

COMPETITIVE NOVICE 2.2

Judged by Y Vlies & A. Patterson

Bridle No Horse Rider E C Score Place Pony Place Junior Place
5964 Mimsical Madison Clarke 66.571 66.714 66.643 1   1
6138 Woodcrest Eclipse Tarni Woodhead 64.286 67 65.643 2    
6537 Chablis De Luxe MP Racheal Spring 62.714 60.714 61.714   1  
5741 Burrowa Bodicia Shaye Summers 62.857 60.286 61.571   2 2
6321 Remi Lauries Joy Danielle McMahon 59.286 63.429 61.357 3   3
9003 Aalexis Rose Madison Law 60.857 55.857 58.357 4   4

COMPETITIVE ELEMENTARY 3.1

Judged by K. Herald & J Watson

Bridle No Horse Rider C B Score Pony Place Junior Place
5794 Halcyon Ffansi Affair Kiara Sheppard 63.03 70.152 66.591 1  
6223 Oak Park Tempt Me Emelia Phillips 64.091 64.848 64.47 2 1
5672 Bordershow Versace Chelsea Gatti 63.03 63.182 63.106 3 2
5377 Beechwood Francillo Ashley Pryde     Elim    
6218 Jalilah Gabrielle Jarrett     SCR    

COMPETITIVE ELEMENTARY 3.2

Judged by K. Herald & J Watson

Bridle No Horse Rider C B Score Pony Place Junior Place
6223 Oak Park Tempt Me Emelia Phillips 60 67.5 63.75 1 1
5794 Halcyon Ffansi Affair Kiara Sheppard 57.917 68.472 63.194 2  
5672 Bordershow Versace Chelsea Gatti 59.444 63.472 61.458 3 2
6218 Jalilah Gabrielle Jarrett SCR SCR SCR    
5377 Beechwood Francillo Ashley Pryde SCR SCR SCR    

COMPETITIVE MEDIUM 4.1

Judged by K. Herald & J Watson

Bridle No Horse Rider E C Score Place
4239 Gym Beam Melanie Wyeth 61.806 61.389 61.597 1
5228 Kings Guardian Theresa Heinrichs 62.5 59.306 60.903 2
6208 Majestic Storm Madison Law 60.278 60 60.139 3
4583 Emperors Gold Yvette Vlies     SCR SCR

COMPETITIVE MEDIUM 4.2

Judged by K. Herald & J Watson

Bridle No Horse Rider Score Place
6208 Majestic Storm Madison Law 60 1
5228 Kings Guardian Theresa Heinrichs 58.526 2
4583 Emperors Gold Yvette Vlies SCR SCR
4239 Gym Beam Melanie Wyeth SCR SCR


MEMBERS PREPARATORY A

Judged by A. Patterson

Bridle No Horse Rider Score Place
539 Silky Knockout Maren Dammann 66.316 1
66 Zabomb Maryluise Seidler 63.684 2
171 Academy Radars Cadet Leanda Edwards 60.263 3
9000 Prince Caspian Sandy Pitman 59.474 4
538 Romeo Kara Jantti 59.474 4
9004 Secret Ingredient Dana Phelps 58.684 6
523 Isnt He Brilliant Lauren Herne SCR SCR

MEMBERS PREPATORY C

Judged by A. Patterson

Bridle No Horse Rider Score Place Pony Place
66 Zabomb Maryluise Seidler 65.25 1  
539 Silky Knockout Maren Dammann 62.5 2  
9000 Prince Caspian Sandy Pitman 60 3  
6689 Farleigh Firefly Olivia Penisi 60 4 1
523 Isnt He Brilliant Lauren Herne SCR SCR  

MEMBERS PRELIMINARY 1.1

Judged by S. Wyeth

Bridle No Horse Rider Score Place
531 Eurozone Lancelot Felisa Sawilla 64.318 1
160 Adore Amore Nicolette Barrett 62.045 2
5721 Taliro Alkirra Lisette Mocke 58.636 3
171 Academy Radars Cadet Leanda Edwards 58.409 4
9185 Miss Marble Pride Dana Phelps 57.955 5
208 Ablue Moons Altissimo Racheal Spring 56.364 6
5503 Fair Halo Kirsten Kieck 54.091 7
6628 Homehill Lauren Herne SCR SCR
1720 Maximum Xposure Helen Kolodko SCR SCR

MEMBERS PRELIMINARY 1.2

Judged by S Wyeth

Bridle No Horse Rider Score Place
531 Eurozone Lancelot Felisa Sawilla 61.538 1
1891 Winters Edge Felisa Sawilla 61.346 2
5503 Fair Halo Kirsten Kieck 53.269 3
5721 Taliro Alkirra Lisette Mocke 53.269 4
1720 Maximum Xposure Helen Kolodko SCR  
208 Ablue Moons Altissimo Racheal Spring SCR  
6628 Homehill Lauren Herne SCR  

MEMBERS NOVICE 2.1

Judged by S. Wyeth

Bridle No Horse Rider C Score Place Pony Place
6211 Elmaas Ashton Ashleigh Urban 64.259 64.259 1 1
930 Aramitz Ingrid Moedt 58.519 58.519 2  
9186 Tyson Chris Phelps 54.63 54.63 3  
5503 Fair Halo Kirsten Kieck 52.963 52.963 4  

MEMBERS NOVICE 2.2

Judged by A. Patterson

Bridle No Horse Rider C Score Place Pony Place
6211 Elmaas Ashton Ashleigh Urban 62.571 62.571 1 1
930 Aramitz Ingrid Moedt 58.143 58.143 2  
9001 Golden Halo Ellen Heit   SCR    

MEMBERS ELEMENTARY 3.1

Judged by K. Herald & J. Watson

Bridle No Horse Rider C B Score Place
947 Leo Wendy Tidbold 58.333 56.818 57.576 1
9007 Phuza Moya Cassie 51.97 51.212 51.591 2

MEMBERS ELEMENTARY 3.2

Judged by K. Herald & J. Watson

Bridle No Horse Rider C B Score Place
947 Leo Wendy Tidbold 57.778 58.056 57.917 1
9007 Phuza Moya Cassie 56.528 54.861 55.694 2


PARTICIPANT PRELIMINARY 1.1

Judges: S. Wyeth & Y. Vlies

Bridle No Horse Rider C B Score Place Pony Place Junior Place
9013 Merivale Park Royal Invitation Ada Spring 61.591 62.727 62.159 1   1
9011 Mandrille Denise Cobbin 58.636 65 61.818 2   2
9012 Skittles Tianna Smith 59.318 58.409 58.864 3 1 3
6068 Kenlock Super Imperial Tracy Bowen 59.318 57.955 58.636 4    
9005 Croyden Park Dancer Chloe Gregory 49.545 46.136 47.841 5   4
9001 Golden Halo Ellen Heit SCR SCR SCR SCR    

PARTICIPANT PRELIMINARY 1.2

Judges: S. Wyeth & Y. Vlies

Bridle No Horse Rider C B Score Place Pony Place Junior Place
9006 Saltwater Creek Jet Elese Gabauer 65.385 65 65.192 1    
9011 Mandrille Denise Cobbin 60.385 62.308 61.346 2   1
9013 Merivale Park Royal Invitation Ada Spring 60.769 60.962 60.865 3   2
9012 Skittles Tianna Smith 60.385 59.615 60 4 1 3
9005 Croyden Park Dancer Chloe Gregory 58.269 52.885 55.577 5   4
6068 Kenlock Super Imperial Tracy Bowen SCR SCR SCR SCR    

PARTICIPANT NOVICE 2.1

Judges: K. Herald & J. Watson

Bridle No Horse Rider C B Score Place
9006 Saltwater Creek Jet Elese Gabauer 61.111 63.333 62.222 1
5395 Super Nova Jill Strachan ELIM ELIM ELIM ELIM
5939 Sandbury Liz Bagley SCR SCR SCR SCR

PARTICIPANT NOVICE 2.2

Judges: Y.Vlies & A. Patterson

Bridle No Horse Rider E C Score Place
5395 Super Nova Jill Strachan 57.143 58.143 57.643 1