17th June 2018

Champions and Reserve Champions

MEMBERS CHAMPIONS AND RESERVE CHAMPIONS
Prep Champion - JAYBEE ALFRESCO - April Wain
Prep Reserve Champion - OAKMANTEL - Brittany Jones
Prelim Champion - MOGUL MEADOWS WINNIFRED - Emelia Phillips
Prelim Reserve Champion - PHOENIX BELLE - Tirrion Cox
Novice Champion - WINTERS EDGE - Ruby Fuller
Novice Reserve Champion - TALIRO ALKIRRA - Lisette Mocke
Elementary Champion - BROADWAY KING - Warren Sturgess

PARTICIPANT CHAMPIONS AND RESERVE CHAMPIONS
Prep Champion - BOBBY - Christine Bode
Prelim Champion - AGENT AL - Teagen Barrett
Prelim Reserve Champion - MANSFIELD PARK MATRIX - Gillian Butler
Novice Champion - YONDELLA ARIA REIN - Luisa Cox
Novice Reserve Champion - FAZENDA ZAZOOM - Jan Derrick



MEMBERS CLASSES

Prep A

Judge: Yvette Vlies

Horse Rider Score (Place)
JAYBEE ALFRESCO April Wain 64.737 (1)
OAKMANTEL Brittany Jones 62.368 (2)
LUNA Julie Dunsmore 55.000 (3)

Prep E

Judge: Yvette Vlies

Horse Rider Score (Place)
JAYBEE ALFRESCO April Wain 70.526 (1)
TRANSAM Emma Mcmanimm 68.684 (2)
LUNA Julie Dunsmore 59.211 (3)
OAKMANTEL Brittany Jones 57.895 (4)

Preliminary 1.1

Judge: Yvette Vlies

Horse Rider Score (Place)
HPS WALLANDER Rachael Mcarthur 68.864 (1)
WARREL PARK CHANTELLE Cheryl King koi 68.182 (2)
PHOENIX BELLE Tirrion Cox 67.045 (3)
MOGUL MEADOWS WINNIFRED Emelia Phillips 65.227 (4)
WHISPER Taylor Sankey 64.773 (5)
TRANSAM Emma Mcmanimm 62.727 (6)
JAYBEE CARBON COPY Chris Wain 61.136 (=7)
PEPPY Rhianydd Davies 61.136 (=7)
EZMERELDA Julie Vine 48.182 (9)

Preliminary 1.2

Judge: Helen Taylor

Horse Rider Score (Place)
MOGUL MEADOWS WINNIFRED Emelia Phillips 71.923 (1)
PHOENIX BELLE Tirrion Cox 66.731 (2)
JAYBEE CARBON COPY Chris Wain 65.769 (3)
HPS WALLANDER Rachael Mcarthur 64.423 (4)
WARREL PARK CHANTELLE Cheryl King koi 64.038 (5)
EZMERELDA Julie Vine 63.846 (=6)
ACADEMY RADARS CADET Leanda Edwards 63.846 (=6)
WHISPER Taylor Sankey 63.269 (8)
PEPPY Rhianydd Davies 61.154 (9)

Novice 2.1

Judge: Yvette Vlies

Horse Rider Score (Place)
WINTERS EDGE Ruby Fuller 62.778 (1)
WHITNEY Janice Sturgess 61.852 (2)
ACADEMY RADARS CADET Leanda Edwards 60.370 (3)
TALIRO ALKIRRA Lisette Mocke 57.037 (4)

Novice 2.2

Judge: Yvette Vlies

Horse Rider Score (Place)
MOUNTAIN CREEK MYSTIQUE Rebecca Aitken 66.857 (1)
WINTERS EDGE Ruby Fuller 57.857 (2)
TALIRO ALKIRRA Lisette Mocke 57.000 (3)

Elementary 3.1

Judge: Helen Taylor

Horse Rider Score (Place)
BROADWAY KING Warren Sturgess 67.424 (1)

Elementary 3.2

Judge: Yvette Vlies

Horse Rider Score (Place)
BROADWAY KING Warren Sturgess 60.139 (1)
LAFAYETTE Alison Scott 57.917 (2)
YONDELLA ARIA REIN Luisa Cox 57.361 (3)



Participant Classes

Prep A

Judge: Yvette Vlies

Horse Rider Score (Place)
BOBBY Christine Bode 51.579 (1)

Prep E

Judge: Helen Taylor

Horse Rider Score (Place)
BOBBY Christine Bode 39.737 (1)

Preliminary 1.1

Judge: Helen Taylor

Horse Rider Score (Place)
RAIN HAIL SHINE Jacqueline Ruchpaul 68.182 (1)
MANSFIELD PARK MATRIX Gillian Butler 66.591 (2)
AGENT AL Teagen Barrett 65.227 (3)

Preliminary 1.2

Judge: Yvette Vlies

Horse Rider Score (Place)
DOMITILA Emmeline Mallon 69.231 (1)
AGENT AL Teagen Barrett 66.538 (2)
MANSFIELD PARK MATRIX Gillian Butler 63.846 (3)
RAIN HAIL SHINE Jacqueline Ruchpaul 61.346 (4)

Novice 2.1

Judge: Helen Taylor

Horse Rider Score (Place)
YONDELLA ARIA REIN Luisa Cox 65.741 (1)
DOMITILA Emmeline Mallon 65.000 (2)
FAZENDA ZAZOOM Jan Derrick 64.630 (3)
RAIN HAIL SHINE Jacqueline Ruchpaul 64.444 (4)
LARUNDEL GLADIATOR Corrine Haugstetter 57.407 (5)

Novice 2.2

Judge: Helen Taylor

Horse Rider Score (Place)
YONDELLA ARIA REIN Luisa Cox 67.714 (1)
MOUNTAIN CREEK MYSTIQUE Rebecca Aitken 65.714 (2)
FAZENDA ZAZOOM Jan Derrick 64.857 (3)
LARUNDEL GLADIATOR Corrine Haugstetter 64.714 (4)
DOMITILA Emmeline Mallon 63.857 (5)