RASDEG Competitive, Participant and Members Day
proudly sponsored by Kohnke's Own and Aitken's Saddlery
15th April 2018

HI - POINT MEMBER | Toni Hinder
HI - POINT JUNIOR RIDER | Nicola Brown
PRELIM CHAMPION | Danielle Shearer and Cascading Regardez to Fiji
PRELIM RESERVE CHAMPION | Renee Walsh and Ballymount Lotte
NOVICE CHAMPION    | Danielle Shearer and Dicavlli Destiny
NOVICE RESERVE CHAMPION    | Nicola Brown and Kalimna Reality
ELEMENTARY CHAMPION | Ashleigh Urban and Quaterbella K
ELEMENTARY RESERVE CHAMPION | Bridget Hegerty and Fairbanks Ipod
MEDIUM CHAMPION    | Alexis Hellyer and Bellara Belvedere
MEDIUM RESERVE CHAMPION    | Zoe Langley and Epona
HI - POINT PONY | Tianna Smith and TU DARN ADORABLE (P)


COMPETITOR PRELIM 1.1

Horse Rider Score Place Pony Place
CASCADING REGARDEZ TO FIJI Danielle Shearer 67.614 1  
BEVANLEE ASTRONOMER (P) Mikayla Symonds 65.682   1
QUAMBY PARK STAR SHOW (P) Lorna Clifford 63.864   2
ALEXANDER PARK BELLA DONNA (P) Georgia Naidu 62.273   3
LAAIN Madison Allan 61.932 2  
TU DARN ADORABLE (P) Tianna Smith 61.250   4
BALLYMOUNT LOTTE Renee Walsh 60.000 3  
APACHE LAWMAN Lydia Henshaw 57.955 4  

COMPETITOR PRELIM 1.2

Horse Rider Score Place Pony Place
CASCADING REGARDEZ TO FIJI Danielle Shearer 69.231 1  
BALLYMOUNT LOTTE Renee Walsh 69.038 2  
TU DARN ADORABLE (P) Tianna Smith 66.124   1
QUAMBY PARK STAR SHOW (P) Lorna Clifford 65.192   2
SALTWATER CREEK JET Elese Gabauer 65.192 3  
APACHE LAWMAN Lydia Henshaw 64.615 4  
ALEXANDER PARK BELLA DONNA (P) Georgia Naidu 64.038   3
LAAIN Madison Allan 62.692 5  
WYSIWYG Aalia Lucchetta 58.846 6  

COMPETITIVE NOVICE 2.1

Horse Rider Score Place Pony Place
DICAVALLI DESTINY Danielle Shearer 74.074 1  
KALIMNA REALITY Nicola Bown 71.111 2  
BEVANLEE ASTRONOMER (P) Mikayla Symonds 65.278   1
BARSTONE ALLURING Kerrie Johnstone 63.611 3  
SALTWATER CREEK JET Elese Gabauer 62.685 4  
MOUNTAIN CREEK MYSTIQUE Rebecca Aitken 62.593 5  
CHANCE OF A LIFETIME Freya Domrow 62.222 6  
KRISTOFF Brooke Hutchinson 60.370 7  
TU DARN ADORABLE (P) Tianna Smith 59.074   2

COMPETITIVE NOVICE 2.2

Horse Rider Score Place Pony Place
ROYAL HARLEQUIN Emily Peacock 67.714 1  
DICAVALLI DESTINY Danielle Shearer 67.214 2  
KALIMNA REALITY Nicola Bown 66.571 3  
BEVANLEE ASTRONOMER (P) Mikayla Symonds 64.143 4 1
KRISTOFF Brooke Hutchinson 62.643 5  
TAMAGOZAKE Tatiana Dorofeeff 60.786 6  
BARSTONE ALLURING Kerrie Johnstone 60.643 7  
CHANCE OF A LIFETIME Freya Domrow 58.429 8  

COMPETITIVE ELEMENTARY 3.1

Horse Rider Score Place Pony Place
QUATERBELLA K Ashleigh Urban 68.788 1  
ROYAL HARLEQUIN Emily Peacock 64.091 2  
FAIRBANKS IPOD Bridget Hegerty 63.258 3  
BURROWA BODICIA (P) Rose Crase 59.242   1
SAN BERNARDO Jaydn Bromiley 58.030 4  
PRINCESS CINDRELLA Brigitte Bennett 56.212 5  
TAMAGOZAKE Tatiana Dorofeeff 54.242 6  

COMPETITIVE ELEMENTARY 3.2

Horse Rider Score Place Pony Place
QUATERBELLA K Ashleigh Urban 69.722 1  
FAIRBANKS IPOD Bridget Hegerty 62.708 2  
PRINCESS CINDRELLA Brigitte Bennett 61.250 3  
SAN BERNARDO Jaydn Bromiley 60.764 4  
BURROWA BODICIA (P) Rose Crase 59.514   1

COMPETITIVE MEDIUM 4.1

Horse Rider Score Place Pony Place
ALMANIA FELIX Elliot Patterson 62.708 1  
IMPERIAL AUSTIN (P) Ashlyn Dyer 61.111   1
EPONA Zoe Langley 58.819 2  
BELLARA BELVEDERE Alexis Hellyer 28.403 3  

COMPETITIVE MEDIUM 4.2

Horse Rider Score Place Pony Place
BELLARA BELVEDERE Alexis Hellyer 67.115 1  
EPONA Zoe Langley 64.808 2  
EMMAVILLE DECOY Freya Domrow 60.064 3  
ALMANIA FELIX Elliot Patterson 59.744 4  
IMPERIAL AUSTIN (P) Ashlyn Dyer 57.500   1

PARTICIPANT PRELIM 1.1

Horse Rider Score (Place)
MANDRILLE Denise Cobbin 65.455 (1)
RAIN HAIL SHINE (P) Jacqueline Ruchpaul 61.591 (2)
RIVERGUMS ON THE MONEY Brylee Tudge 60.909 (3)
PRINCE CASPIAN Sandy Pitman 57.273 (4)

PARTICIPANT PRELIM 1.2

Horse Rider Score (Place)
HIGH BLAZE Tatiana Dorofeeff 66.154 (1)
MANDRILLE Denise Cobbin 63.462 (2)
WARREL PARK CHANTELLE Cheryl King koi 62.692 (3)
RAIN HAIL SHINE (P) Jacqueline Ruchpaul 61.346 (4)
CARBON COPY Chris Wain 61.154 (5)
RIVERGUMS ON THE MONEY Brylee Tudge 57.885 (6)

PARTICIPANT NOVICE 2.1

Horse Rider Score (Place)
LIRRABIN LOCKHART Meryn Scott 66.852 (1)
BROADWAY KING Warren Sturgess 66.481 (2)
JAZDAN REGGAE Elaine Small 66.111 (3)
SUPER NOVA Jill Strachan 65.000 (4)
LEO Wendy Tidbold 63.148 (5)
RAIN HAIL SHINE (P) Jacqueline Ruchpaul 60.556 (=6)
YONDELLA ARIA REIN Luisa Cox 60.556 (=6)
MANDRILLE Denise Cobbin 55.741 (8)

PARTICIPANT NOVICE 2.2

MEMBERS PREP A

Horse Rider Score (Place)
YONDELLA ARIA REIN Luisa Cox 63.571 (1)
LIRRABIN LOCKHART Meryn Scott 62.286 (2)
BROADWAY KING Warren Sturgess 60.571 (3)
JAZDAN REGGAE Elaine Small 59.429 (4)
SUPER NOVA Jill Strachan 57.286 (5)
BRIGADOON CHAMP Zoe Wilson 62.632 (1)
WPH CLASS ACT Ella Ponsi 62.105 (=2)
TWO LEFT STEPS Emilia Watt 62.105 (=2)

MEMBERS PRELIM 1.1

Horse Rider Score (Place)
ELMAAS ASHTON (P) Toni Hinder 66.136 (1)
WARREL PARK CHANTELLE Cheryl King koi 64.545 (2)
SOUTHPARK XKLUSSEVE Leesa Carson 64.318 (3)
ACADEMY RADARS CADET Leanda Edwards 62.727 (4)
CARBON COPY Chris Wain 62.500 (5)
BRIGADOON CHAMP Zoe Wilson 58.864 (6)
KYALAMI Sarah Udell  

MEMBERS NOVICE 2.1

Horse Rider Score (Place)
MOUNTAIN CREEK MYSTIQUE Rebecca Aitken 63.704 (1)
YONDELLA ARIA REIN Luisa Cox 60.000 (2)
ELMAAS ASHTON (P) Toni Hinder 58.519 (3)
SOUTHPARK XKLUSSEVE Leesa Carson 57.963 (4)
ACADEMY RADARS CADET Leanda Edwards 57.778 (5)

MEMBERS ELEMENTARY 3.1

Horse Rider Score (Place)
LEO Wendy Tidbold 57.348 (1)