• rasdeg main2
  • rasdegcalendar3
  • RASDEG wins Saddle for 2nd year running
  • mareaffair
  • home6This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • home7
  • home5

NEW BIOSECURITY LAWS

Click HERE to view QLD horse registration and movement laws

A horse health declaration MUST be submitted each time you bring your horse to the RASDEG grounds (casual riding and events). Click here to Download.

RASDEG's address is 190 Cleveland Redland Bay Road. Thornlands and the PIC number is QGRL0142

Helmet Standards

RASDEG will start to ask riders to check their helmets in 2017.
So if you’re going to invest in a new helmet, ensure its standard rating is appropriate.
We will be asking people over the coming year to check their helmets at events.

Bridle Numbers

Bridle numbers are now required at ALL RASDEG events. Full details available in the May newsletter.

MARE AFFAIR SPECIAL

Mare Affair is offering all current financial members a 5% discount (excludes sale items)
Must show current membership card to obtain discount
Contact Jenavive 0403 774 094 or email: info@mareaffair.com.au for orders
http://mareaffair.com.au/

News Feed

Members and Participant (Leaderboard) Day - 28th July 2019

67332355 755401224931981 8356298494335516672 o67280839 755401324931971 2896132168935800832 n

Participant Prelim Champion (Matthew Lord riding Feenja) and Participant Novice Champion (Allissia Curry riding Catswhiskers Archer)

We would like to thank all our wonderful judges for giving their time to judge all the lovely horses: Angie Patterson, Jenny Rykoff, Paula Price and Jan Sturgess.

Participant

Preliminary Participant Champion: Matthew Lord and Feenja
Preliminary Participant Reserve Champion: Allissia Curry and Beersheba Park Centennial
Novice Participant Champion: Allissia Curry and Catswhiskers Archer
Novice Participant Reserve Champion: Matthew Lord and Tarrendene Mia

PRELIM 1B

Horse Rider Score
Beersheba Park Centennial Allissa Curry

72.411 (1)

Feenja

Matthew Lord

71.607 (2)

Buckwell Park Jubilee

Wendy Harrison

65.089 (3)

Reflections Charm

Sarah O'Connor

64.643 (4)

Totiamir

Aleira Woodward

62.768 (5)

Welt's Lucien

Emma-Jane Churchill

60.804 (6)

Baloubabe Z

Sarah Weiss

56.696 (7)

Confetti Chrissie Hoffman 50.179 (8)

Cloverfern Solo

Astra Mews

SCR

Anton K Fiana Carlstrom DNS

PRELIM 1C

Horse Rider Score

Feenja

Matthew Lord

73.661 (1)

Beersheba Park Centennial Allissa Curry 66.786 (2)

Totiamir

Aleira Woodward

65.000 (3)

Hilltop Millana Sarah Weiss 64.821 (4)
Buckwell Park Jubilee Wendy Harrison 63.661 (5)

Welt's Lucien

Emma-Jane Churchill

63.393 (6)

Confetti Chrissie Hoffman 61.964 (7)

Baloubabe Z

Sarah Weiss

51.786 (8)

Cloverfern Solo

Astra Mews

SCR

Anton K Fiana Carlstrom DNS

NOVICE 2B

Horse Rider Score
Catswhiskers Archer Allissia Curry 68.456 (1)
Tarrendene Mia Matthew Lord 68.382 (2)
Benchmark Domino Helen Kolodko 66.397 (3)
Reflections Charm Sarah O'Connor 64.559 (4)
Gorjus Cecelia Allan 64.338 (5)
Ballymount Lotte Renee Walsh 62.279 (6)
Rockabilly Rumble Kelly Gorry 61.765 (7)
Hilltop Millana Sarah Weiss 59.853 (8)
Sommerville Evelyn Anne Mabardi 59.779 (9)
Isle of Delhaven Leonie Colquhoun 58.824 (10)
Whisper Taylor Sankey 58.750 (11)
Oakmantel Brittney Jones 56.544 (12)
Lorenzo Flying Ava Mathews 53.750 (13)

NOVICE 2C

Horse Rider Score
Catwhiskers Archer Allissia Curry 68.000 (1)
Tarrendene Mia Matthew Lord 65.286 (2)
Ballymount Lotte Renee Walsh 61.857 (3)
Isle of Delhaven Leonie Colquhoun 61.643 (4)
Benchmark Domino Helen Kolodko 59.643 (5)
Whisper Taylor Sankey 59.071 (6)
Lorenzo Flying Ava Mathews 57.714 (7)
Reflections Charm Sarah O'Connor 57.571 (8)
Hilltop Millana Sarah Weiss 57.429 (9)
Rockabilly Rumble Kelly Gorry 56.500 (10)
Oakmantel Brittney Jones 53.143 (11)
Gorjus Cecelia Allan DNS

Members

Preparatory Members Champion: Carly Land and Dragonfly
Preparatory Members Reserve Champion: Yvette Vlies and Missing Gold
Preliminary Members Champion: Rachael Mcarthur and HPS Wallander
Preliminary Members Reserve Champion:  Emma-Jane Churchill and Welt's Lucien
Novice Members Champion: Cheryl King Koi and Warrel Park Chantelle
Novice Members Reserve Champion: Lisette Mocke and Taliro Alkirra
Elementary Members Champion: Jacqueline Ruchpaul and Rain Hail Shine
Elementary Members Reserve Champion: Maren Dammann and Silky Knockout

PREP C

Horse  Rider Score
Dragonfly Carley Land 68.750 (1)
Missing Gold Yvette Vlies 68.000 (2)
El Foxie Miss Isabelle Treasure 65.250 (3)
Faith Caitlin Lavalle 63.500 (4)
Doncaster Tribute Anaya Judd 60.750 (5)
Banjo Patterson Lily Bracken 58.750 (6)
HB Future Fun Melinda Dale 54.250 (7)
Mabel Nadia Watson SCR

PREP E

Horse  Rider Score
Dragonfly Carley Land 70.526 (1)
Doncaster Tribute Anaya Judd 66.053 (2)
El Foxie Miss Isabelle Treasure 64.474 (3)
Missing Gold Yvette Vlies 63.684 (4)
Banjo Patterson Lily Bracken 58.947 (5)
Castor Geminorum Giovanna Donnithorne 54.474 (6)
Mabel Nadia Watson SCR

PRELIM 1B

Horse Rider Score
Welt's Lucien Emma-Jane Churchill 64.821 (1)
HPS Wallander Rachael Mcarthur 64.464 (2)
Dragonfly Carley Land 63.214 (3)
Ironhorse Wishing Star Juanita Rayner 61.250 (4)
El Foxie Miss Isabelle Treasure 58.929 (5)
Banjo Patterson Lily Bracken 58.214 (6)
Doncaster Tribute Anaya Judd 57.500 (7)
Phoenix Belle Tirrion Cox DNS
Harmony Hills Leonardo Carolyn Bird SCR

PRELIM 1C

Horse Rider Score
HPS Wallander Rachel McArthur 64.643 (1)
Pheonix Belle Tirrion Cox 61.786 (2)
HB Santiago Melinda Dale 52.321 (3)
Harmony Hills Leonardo Carolyn Bird SCR

NOVICE 2B

Horse Rider Score
Academy Radars Cadet Leanda Edwards 60.882 (1)
Warrel Park Chantelle Cheryl King Koi 60.000 (2)
Confetti Chrissie Hoffman 58.529 (3)
Taliro Alkirra Lisette Mocke 55.882 (4)

NOVICE 2C

Horse Rider Score
Warrel Park Chantelle Cheryl King Koi 60.000 (1)
Taliro Alkirra Lisette Mocke 55.714 (2)

ELEMENTARY 3B

Horse Rider Score
Rain Hail Shine Jacqueline Ruchpaul 62.375 (1)
Silky Knockout Maren Dammann 58.000 (2)

ELEMENTARY 3C

Horse Rider Score
Rain Hail Shine Jacqueline Ruchpaul 55.549 (1)
Silky Knockout Maren Dammann 54.695 (2)

MEDIUM 4B

Horse Rider Score
Caspian WF Aalia Lucchetta 56.892 (1)

MEDIUM 4C

Horse Rider Score
Caspian WF Aalia Lucchetta 56.474 (1)

67636266 755401154931988 2892679255747985408 o

RASDEG Location

Encouraging Equestrians to Achieve Their Potential

alt-icon

Dressage Queensland

Dressage Queensland (DQ) is a sub-committee of Equestrian Queensland, dedicated to dressage.

Visit the DQ Website

alt-icon

Equestrian Australia

Equestrian Australia (EA) is the peak body for the administration of Equestrian Sport in Australia.

Visit the EQ Website